Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks (born February 10, 1974) is an American actress, producer and director. She is known for playing Effie Trinket in The Hunger Games film series (2012–2015) and Gail Abernathy-McKadden in the Pitch Perfect film series (2012–2017). She made her directorial film debut with Pitch Perfect 2 (2015), whose $69 million opening-weekend gross set a record for a first-time director. She went on to direct, write, produce, and star in the action comedy film Charlie's Angels (2019). She also directed and produced the horror comedy film Cocaine Bear (2023). Banks founded the film and television production company Brownstone Productions in October 2002, with her husband Max Handelman. Banks made her film debut in the low-budget independent film Surrender Dorothy (1998). She has appeared in the films Wet Hot American Summer (2001), Sam Raimi's Spider-Man trilogy (2002–2007), The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005), Invincible (2006), Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008), Role Models (2008), The Next Three Days (2010), Man on a Ledge (2012), Movie 43 (2013), The Lego Movie (2014) and its 2019 sequel, Love & Mercy (2014), Walk of Shame (2014), Magic Mike XXL (2015), Power Rangers (2017), and The Beanie Bubble (2023).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1974-02-10
Place of Birth: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA
Also Known As: Элизабет Бэнкс, Ελίζαμπεθ Μπανκς, Ελίζαμπεθ Μίτσελ, 엘리자베스 뱅크스, Elizabeth Casey, Elizabeth Irene Mitchell, Elizabeth Mitchell

Movies List of Elizabeth Banks

HD

The Sisters

2005 Movie
HD

Love, Marilyn

2013 Movie
HD

Walk of Shame

2014 Movie
HD

Little Accidents

2014 Movie
HD

Face in the Crowd

2013 Movie
HD

Asteroids!

2017 Movie
HD

Call Jane

2022 Movie
HD

A Mistake

Movie
HD

Dreamquil

Movie
HD

Skincare

Movie
HD

W.

2008 Movie
HD

Daltry Calhoun

2005 Movie
HD

Meet Dave

2008 Movie
HD

The Baxter

2005 Movie
HD

Heights

2005 Movie
HD

The Next Three Days

2010 Movie
HD

Man on a Ledge

2012 Movie
HD

Our Idiot Brother

2011 Movie
HD

People Like Us

2012 Movie
HD

Ordinary Sinner

2001 Movie
HD

Every Secret Thing

2014 Movie
HD

The Lego Movie

2014 Movie
HD

Brightburn

2019 Movie
HD

This Is Not Sex

2008 Movie
HD

The Details

2012 Movie
HD

The Beanie Bubble

2023 Movie
HD

Migration

2023 Movie
HD

Invincible

2006 Movie
HD

Definitely, Maybe

2008 Movie
HD

Slither

2006 Movie
HD

Meet Bill

2007 Movie
HD

Role Models

2008 Movie
HD

Big Breaks

2008 Movie
HD

Love & Mercy

2015 Movie
HD

Timms Valley

2013 Movie
HD

The Happytime Murders

2018 Movie
HD

The Uninvited

2009 Movie
HD

Lovely, Still

2012 Movie
HD

Charlie's Angels

2019 Movie
HD

Surrender Dorothy

1998 Movie
HD

Seabiscuit

2003 Movie
HD

Swept Away

2002 Movie
HD

The Hunger Games

2012 Movie
HD

Pitch Perfect 3

2017 Movie
HD

Sexual Life

2005 Movie
HD

Power Rangers

2017 Movie
HD

Fred Claus

2007 Movie
HD

Uninvited

2000 Movie
HD

Magic Mike XXL

2015 Movie
HD

Spider-Man 3

2007 Movie
HD

Spider-Man 2

2004 Movie
HD

Catch Me If You Can

2002 Movie
HD

Pitch Perfect 2

2015 Movie
HD

Spider-Man

2002 Movie
HD

Pitch Perfect

2012 Movie
HD

Shaft

2000 Movie
HD

Movie 43

2013 Movie