Wendi McLendon-Covey

Wendi McLendon-Covey

Wendi McLendon-Covey (born October 10, 1969) is an American actress, voice actress and comedian. She's best known for her role as Deputy Clementine Johnson on the Reno 911! franchise. She is also known for her role as Beverly Goldberg, the family matriarch, on the ABC comedy series The Goldbergs, for which she was nominated for two Critics' Choice Television Awards for Best Actress in a Comedy Series. After her a breakout performance in the 2011 comedy film Bridesmaids, she has appeared in numerous films including What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012), The Single Moms Club (2014), Blended (2014), Think Like a Man Too (2014), What Men Want (2019), and Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar (2021). Her best known voice roles are as Monica Rappaccini / Scientist Supreme on Marvel's M.O.D.O.K., Doreen on Crossing Swords, Nancy Green on Big City Greens, and multiple roles on American Dad!.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1969-10-10
Place of Birth: Bellflower, California, USA
Also Known As: Wendy McLendon-Covey, Wendy Anne McLendon, Wendi McLendon, Wendi McClendon-Covey

Movies List of Wendi McLendon-Covey

HD

The Breakup Girl

2015 Movie
HD

Cook-Off!

2007 Movie
HD

Army of One

2016 Movie
HD

Sick Girl

2023 Movie
HD

Waffle Hut

2012 Movie
HD

Here Come The Girls 3

2011 Movie
HD

The Single Moms Club

2014 Movie
HD

Public Relations

2010 Movie
HD

Braking for Whales

2019 Movie
HD

Paint

2023 Movie
HD

Tug

2013 Movie
HD

Jesus People

2013 Movie
HD

Goldfish

2007 Movie
HD

Papi Chulo

2019 Movie
HD

Closing Escrow

2007 Movie
HD

Bridesmaids

2011 Movie
HD

Blended

2014 Movie
HD

Elemental

2023 Movie
HD

Reno 911!: Miami

2007 Movie
HD

Spooner

2009 Movie
HD

Douchebag

2010 Movie
HD

Long Weekend

2021 Movie
HD

Speech & Debate

2017 Movie
HD

Beautiful, FL

2023 Movie
HD

Over Her Dead Body

2008 Movie
HD

Status Update

2018 Movie
HD

Dick Tracy Special

2009 Movie
HD

Fully Loaded

2011 Movie
HD

What Men Want

2019 Movie
HD

Sylvie's Love

2020 Movie
HD

Prom Pact

2023 Movie
HD

Date and Switch

2014 Movie
HD

Think Like a Man Too

2014 Movie
HD

Cuban Fury

2014 Movie
HD

Herbie Fully Loaded

2005 Movie
HD

Blush

2019 Movie
HD

Bewitched

2005 Movie