Noma Dumezweni

Noma Dumezweni

Noma Dumezweni (born 28 July 1984) is a South African-British actress. In 2006, she won the Laurence Olivier Award for Best Performance in a Supporting Role for her performance as Ruth Younger in A Raisin in the Sun at the Lyric Hammersmith Theatre. In 2017, she won the Laurence Olivier Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role for her performance as Hermione Granger in the original West End run of Harry Potter and the Cursed Child; she reprised the role for the show's original Broadway run and, in 2018, was nominated for the Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1969-07-28
Place of Birth: Swaziland, South Africa
Also Known As:

Movies List of Noma Dumezweni

HD

Soul of the Ocean

2023 Movie
HD

Teeth

2012 Movie
HD

The Roof

2016 Movie
HD

Retribution

2023 Movie
HD

The Same Storm

2022 Movie
HD

The Friend

Movie
HD

The Little Mermaid

2023 Movie
HD

Fallout

2008 Movie
HD

The Grey Man

2007 Movie
HD

Out of Darkness

2013 Movie
HD

Mysterious Creatures

2006 Movie
HD

Mary Poppins Returns

2018 Movie
HD

Macbeth

2001 Movie
HD

Dirty Pretty Things

2002 Movie