Emily Blunt

Emily Blunt

Emily Olivia Laura Blunt (born 23 February 1983) is a British actress. She is the recipient of several accolades, including a Golden Globe Award and a Screen Actors Guild Award, in addition to nominations for three British Academy Film Awards. Forbes ranked her as one of the highest-paid actresses in the world in 2020. Blunt made her acting debut in a 2001 stage production of The Royal Family. She went on to appear in the television film Boudica (2003) and portrayed Queen Catherine Howard in the miniseries Henry VIII (2003). She made her feature film debut in the drama My Summer of Love (2004). Blunt's breakthrough came in 2006 with her starring roles in the television film Gideon's Daughter and the comedy-drama film The Devil Wears Prada. The former won her a Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress and the latter earned her a nomination for the BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role. Blunt's profile continued to grow with leading roles in the period film The Young Victoria (2009), the romantic comedy Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (2011), the science fiction films The Adjustment Bureau (2011), Looper (2012), and Edge of Tomorrow (2014), and the musical films Into the Woods (2014) and Mary Poppins Returns (2018). She received critical acclaim for playing a principled FBI agent in the crime film Sicario (2015), an alcoholic in the thriller The Girl on the Train (2016), which earned her a nomination for the BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Leading Role, and a survivalist mother in her husband John Krasinski's horror film A Quiet Place (2018), for which she won the SAG Award for Best Supporting Actress. She has since starred in the sequel A Quiet Place Part II (2020), Jungle Cruise (2021), the western miniseries The English (2022), Oppenheimer (2023) and Pain Hustlers (2023).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-02-23
Place of Birth: Wandsworth, London, England, UK
Also Known As: إيميلي بلنت, 에밀리 블런트, 愛蜜莉·布朗, เอมิลี บลันต์, エミリー・ブラント, 艾米莉·布朗特, Έμιλι Μπλαντ, אמילי בלאנט, 艾蜜莉·布朗, Emily Olivia Laura Blunt, Emīlija Blanta

Movies List of Emily Blunt

HD

The Devil Wears Prada

2006 Movie
HD

Charlie Wilson's War

2007 Movie
HD

Dan in Real Life

2007 Movie
HD

The Wolfman

2010 Movie
HD

My Summer of Love

2005 Movie
HD

Sunshine Cleaning

2008 Movie
HD

Wind Chill

2007 Movie
HD

Wild Target

2010 Movie
HD

Boudica

2003 Movie
HD

The Adjustment Bureau

2011 Movie
HD

The Great Buck Howard

2008 Movie
HD

The Muppets

2011 Movie
HD

Gulliver's Travels

2010 Movie
HD

Irresistible

2006 Movie
HD

The Young Victoria

2009 Movie
HD

Your Sister's Sister

2011 Movie
HD

Gideon's Daughter

2005 Movie
HD

Looper

2012 Movie
HD

Arthur Newman

2012 Movie
HD

Into the Woods

2014 Movie
HD

Curiosity

2009 Movie
HD

Sicario

2015 Movie
HD

Gnomeo & Juliet

2011 Movie
HD

Edge of Tomorrow

2014 Movie
HD

The Girl on the Train

2016 Movie
HD

Sherlock Gnomes

2018 Movie
HD

Mary Poppins Returns

2018 Movie
HD

Animal Crackers

2017 Movie
HD

A Quiet Place

2018 Movie
HD

Jungle Cruise

2021 Movie
HD

A Quiet Place Part II

2021 Movie
HD

Not Fade Away

Movie
HD

Wild Mountain Thyme

2020 Movie
HD

Ball and Chain

Movie
HD

Pain Hustlers

2023 Movie
HD

The Fall Guy

2024 Movie
HD

Oppenheimer

2023 Movie
HD

IF

2024 Movie
HD

Kate Warne

Movie
HD

Sicario: Capos

Movie