Kumail Nanjiani

Kumail Nanjiani

Kumail Ali Nanjiani (born May 2, 1978) is a Pakistani-American comedian, actor, and screenwriter. He is primarily known for his role as Dinesh in the HBO comedy series Silicon Valley (2014–2019) and for co-writing and starring in the romantic comedy film The Big Sick (2017). For co-writing the latter with his wife, Emily V. Gordon, he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Original Screenplay. In 2018, Time magazine named him one of the 100 most influential people in the world. Nanjiani has also voiced Prismo on the animated series Adventure Time and starred in the TNT series Franklin & Bash and the Adult Swim series Newsreaders. He also co-hosted the Comedy Central show The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail, as well as playing various roles on the comedy series Portlandia.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1978-02-21
Place of Birth: Karachi, Pakistan
Also Known As: Kumail Ali Nanjiani, 쿠마일 난지아니, Κουμάιλ Ναντζιάνι, Кумэйл Нанджиани, クメイル・ナンジアニ, 库梅尔·南贾尼

Movies List of Kumail Nanjiani

HD

The Big Sick

2017 Movie
HD

Migration

2023 Movie
HD

Loaded

2014 Movie
HD

Stuber

2019 Movie
HD

The Lovebirds

2020 Movie
HD

The Arrangement

2013 Movie
HD

It Started As a Joke

2019 Movie
HD

Death to 2020

2020 Movie
HD

Eternals

2021 Movie
HD

Duck Butter

2018 Movie
HD

Ella McCay

Movie
HD

The Late Bloomer

2016 Movie
HD

Fist Fight

2017 Movie
HD

Hell & Back

2015 Movie
HD

Flock of Dudes

2015 Movie
HD

Brother Nature

2016 Movie
HD

Dolittle

2020 Movie
HD

Timms Valley

2013 Movie
HD

Bad Milo!

2013 Movie
HD

Hell Baby

2013 Movie
HD

Destroy All Neighbors

2024 Movie
HD

Central Intelligence

2016 Movie
HD

Poop Talk

2018 Movie
HD

Addicted to Fresno

2015 Movie
HD

Sex Tape

2014 Movie
HD

Life As We Know It

2010 Movie
HD

The Kings of Summer

2013 Movie
HD

Roll Up Your Sleeves

2021 Movie
HD

Misery Loves Comedy

2015 Movie
HD

Attack of the Doc!

2023 Movie