Darren Barnet

Darren Barnet

Darren Barnet (born April 27, 1991) is an American actor. He was born in Los Angeles, California but grew up primarily in Orlando, Florida. His mother is of Swedish and Japanese descent, while his father is of German and Cherokee descent. His first screen role was in 2017 when he played a role in an episode of the NBC series, This is Us. Since then, he is known for his roles as Paxton Hall-Yoshida in the Netflix series Never Have I Ever, his role as Tag in the 2021 rom-com, Love Hard, as well as his role as Matty Davis in the 2023 film, Gran Turismo.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1991-04-27
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: 대런 바넷

Movies List of Darren Barnet

HD

Apophenia

Movie
HD

Untitled Horror Movie

2021 Movie
HD

Love Hard

2021 Movie
HD

Instakiller

2018 Movie
HD

Gran Turismo

2023 Movie
HD

Anyone But You

2023 Movie
HD

Road House

2024 Movie