Paterson Joseph

Paterson Joseph

Paterson Joseph (born June 22, 1964) is a British actor. He appeared in the Royal Shakespeare Company productions of King Lear and Love's Labour's Lost in 1990. On television he is known for his roles in Casualty, as Alan Johnson in Channel 4 sitcom Peep Show, Green Wing, Survivors, Boy Meets Girl, as DI Wes Layton in Law & Order: UK, and as Connor Mason in Timeless. His film roles include The Beach, Æon Flux and The Other Man.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1964-06-22
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Paterson Joseph

HD

Julius Caesar

2012 Movie
HD

Elmina’s Kitchen

2004 Movie
HD

Since Yesterday

2019 Movie
HD

Daddy's Girl

2022 Movie
HD

The Long Run

2001 Movie
HD

Geronimo

2023 Movie
HD

Wonka

2023 Movie
HD

The Beach

2000 Movie
HD

Rules of Love

2010 Movie
HD

Greenfingers

2000 Movie
HD

The Other Man

2008 Movie
HD

The Velveteen Rabbit

2023 Movie
HD

Æon Flux

2005 Movie
HD

Bodily Harm

2002 Movie