Patrick Dempsey

Patrick Dempsey

Patrick Galen Dempsey (born January 13, 1966) is an American actor and race car driver. He is best known for his role as neurosurgeon Derek "McDreamy" Shepherd in Grey's Anatomy. He had early success as an actor, starring in a number of films in the 1980s, including Can't Buy Me Love (1987) and Loverboy (1989). In the 1990s, he mostly appeared in smaller roles in film, such as Outbreak (1995) and television. Dempsey was also in Scream 3 (2000) where he played the role of Detective Mark Kincaid. He was successful in landing a lead role in Sweet Home Alabama (2002), a surprise box office hit. He has since starred in other films, including Brother Bear 2 (2006), Enchanted (2007), Made of Honor (2008), Valentine's Day (2010), Flypaper (2011), Freedom Writers (2007), Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011), and Bridget Jones's Baby (2016). Dempsey, who maintains a sports car and vintage car collection, also enjoys auto racing in his spare time. He has competed in pro-am events such as the 24 Hours of Le Mans, Rolex 24 at Daytona sports car race, and Ensenada SCORE Baja 1000 off-road race. Prior to the 2013 24 Hours of Le Mans, Dempsey declared that he would "walk away" from acting if he could and dedicate himself full-time to motorsports.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1966-01-13
Place of Birth: Lewiston, Maine, USA
Also Known As: Patrick Galen Dempsey, 패트릭 뎀시, Патрик Демпси, פטריק דמפסי, פטריק גיילן דמפסי

Movies List of Patrick Dempsey

HD

Brother Bear 2

2006 Movie
HD

Made of Honor

2008 Movie
HD

Some Girls

1988 Movie
HD

Jeremiah

1998 Movie
HD

Can't Buy Me Love

1987 Movie
HD

Flypaper

2011 Movie
HD

Coupe de Ville

1990 Movie
HD

Loverboy

1989 Movie
HD

Run

1991 Movie
HD

In the Mood

1987 Movie
HD

Happy Together

1989 Movie
HD

The Escape

1998 Movie
HD

Boys of Bonneville

2011 Movie
HD

Crime and Punishment

1998 Movie
HD

Bloodknot

1995 Movie
HD

We Are Racers

2015 Movie
HD

Bank Robber

1993 Movie
HD

A Season in Purgatory

1996 Movie
HD

Thanksgiving

2023 Movie
HD

Hurley

2019 Movie
HD

Alumination

2021 Movie
HD

Enchanted

2007 Movie
HD

Denial

1998 Movie
HD

Lucky 7

2003 Movie
HD

Face the Music

1993 Movie
HD

Hugo Pool

1997 Movie
HD

Disenchanted

2022 Movie
HD

Sweet Home Alabama

2002 Movie
HD

Me and Will

1999 Movie
HD

Bridget Jones's Baby

2016 Movie
HD

A Fighting Choice

1986 Movie
HD

Freedom Writers

2007 Movie
HD

Scream 3

2000 Movie
HD

Mobsters

1991 Movie
HD

Valentine's Day

2010 Movie
HD

With Honors

1994 Movie
HD

Ushi Must Marry

2013 Movie
HD

In a Shallow Grave

1988 Movie
HD

Ferrari

2023 Movie
HD

The Treat

1998 Movie
HD

Outbreak

1995 Movie
HD

Iron Jawed Angels

2004 Movie
HD

Red Nose Day Actually

2017 Movie
HD

Heaven Help Us

1985 Movie
HD

The Emperor's Club

2002 Movie
HD

The Stuff

1985 Movie