Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Lee Cranston (born March 7, 1956) is an American actor, director, and producer who is mainly known for portraying Walter White in the AMC crime drama series Breaking Bad (2008–2013) and Hal in the Fox sitcom Malcolm in the Middle (2000–2006). He has received a number of awards—including six Primetime Emmy Awards, four Screen Actors Guild Awards, two Tony Awards, and a Golden Globe Award—with a nomination for an Academy Award and a BAFTA Award. Bryan Cranston's performance on Breaking Bad earned him the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series four times (2008, 2009, 2010, and 2014). After becoming a producer of the show in 2011, he also won the award for Outstanding Drama Series twice. Breaking Bad also earned Cranston five Golden Globe nominations (with one win) and nine Screen Actors Guild Award nominations (with four wins). He was previously nominated three times for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for his role in Malcolm in the Middle. Cranston co-developed and occasionally appeared in the crime drama series Sneaky Pete (2015–2019) and served as a director for episodes of Malcolm in the Middle, Breaking Bad, Modern Family, and The Office. In 2014, Cranston earned a Tony Award for Best Actor in a Play for his portrayal of President Lyndon B. Johnson in the Broadway play All the Way, a role he reprised in the HBO 2016 television film of the same name. In 2018, he received the Laurence Olivier Award for Best Actor in a Play for his portrayal of Howard Beale in the play Network at London's National Theatre, later winning his second Tony Award for Best Actor in a Play for the same role on Broadway. For portraying Dalton Trumbo in the film Trumbo (2015), he received nominations for an Academy Award, a BAFTA Award, a Screen Actors Guild Award and a Golden Globe Award, all for Best Actor in a Leading Role. Cranston has appeared in several other films, such as Saving Private Ryan (1998), Little Miss Sunshine (2006), Drive (2011), Argo (2012), Godzilla (2014), and The Upside (2017). He also provided voice acting in the films Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012), Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016), and Isle of Dogs (2018).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1956-03-07
Place of Birth: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: Bryan Lee Cranston, בריאן קראנסטון, 布莱恩·科兰斯顿, ブライアン・クランストン, 브라이언 크랜스턴, براين كرانستون, 布萊恩·克萊斯頓

Movies List of Bryan Cranston

HD

Total Recall

2012 Movie
HD

Drive

2011 Movie
HD

Holiday Reunion

2003 Movie
HD

John Carter

2012 Movie
HD

Argo

2012 Movie
HD

The Lincoln Lawyer

2011 Movie
HD

Rock of Ages

2012 Movie
HD

Batman: Year One

2011 Movie
HD

Red Tails

2012 Movie
HD

Detachment

2011 Movie
HD

Larry Crowne

2011 Movie
HD

'Twas the Night

2001 Movie
HD

Godzilla

2014 Movie
HD

Get a Job

2016 Movie
HD

Cold Comes the Night

2013 Movie
HD

Writer's Block

2013 Movie
HD

Trumbo

2015 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda 3

2016 Movie
HD

Little Miss Sunshine

2006 Movie
HD

The Concert for Valor

2014 Movie
HD

That Thing You Do!

1996 Movie
HD

In Dubious Battle

2016 Movie
HD

All the Way

2016 Movie
HD

The Infiltrator

2016 Movie
HD

Dead Silence

1991 Movie
HD

Power Rangers

2017 Movie
HD

Why Him?

2016 Movie
HD

Wakefield

2017 Movie
HD

Isle of Dogs

2018 Movie
HD

Last Flag Flying

2017 Movie
HD

Contagion

2011 Movie
HD

The Disaster Artist

2017 Movie
HD

The Upside

2019 Movie
HD

Sense of Smell

2014 Movie
HD

Street Corner Justice

1996 Movie
HD

The Big Turnaround

1988 Movie
HD

Dead Space

1991 Movie
HD

Erotique

1994 Movie
HD

Terror Tract

2000 Movie
HD

Leave

2011 Movie
HD

The Companion

1994 Movie
HD

Time Under Fire

1997 Movie
HD

Seeing Other People

2004 Movie
HD

Illusion

2004 Movie
HD

Corporate Affairs

1990 Movie
HD

Love Ranch

2010 Movie
HD

Saving Private Ryan

1998 Movie
HD

The One and Only Ivan

2020 Movie
HD

Every Act of Life

2018 Movie
HD

Last Chance

1999 Movie
HD

Übermansion

2013 Movie
HD

Pink Elephants

2018 Movie
HD

The Story of Soaps

2020 Movie
HD

Love Letters

2020 Movie
HD

Loving

1983 Movie
HD

Ancient Caves

2020 Movie
HD

Kissing Miranda

1995 Movie
HD

Argylle

2024 Movie
HD

Asteroid City

2023 Movie
HD

Clean Slate

1994 Movie
HD

Sell/Buy/Date

2022 Movie
HD

Barely Legal Pawn

2014 Movie
HD

Experience Yosemite

2022 Movie
HD

Strategic Command

1997 Movie
HD

To Race The Wind

1980 Movie
HD

Hard Four

2007 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda 4

2024 Movie
HD

Grendel

Movie