Awkwafina

Awkwafina

Nora Lum (born June 2, 1988), known professionally as Awkwafina, is an American actress, rapper, and comedian who rose to prominence in 2012 when her rap song "My Vag" became popular on YouTube. She then released her debut album, Yellow Ranger (2014), and appeared on the MTV comedy series Girl Code (2014–2015). Her second album, In Fina We Trust, was released in 2018. She played supporting roles in the comedy films Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016), Ocean's 8 (2018), Crazy Rich Asians (2018), and Jumanji: The Next Level (2019). Awkwafina played a leading role in the comedy-drama film The Farewell (2019), for which she received critical acclaim and won the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical, becoming the first woman of Asian descent to win a Golden Globe in any lead actress film category, and additionally won the Satellite Award for Best Actress and was nominated for the BAFTA Rising Star Award and the Critics' Choice Movie Award for Best Actress. Awkwafina is co-creator, writer, and executive producer of the Comedy Central series Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens (2020–present), in which she stars as a fictionalized version of herself. She then appeared in Swan Song (2021), voiced Courtney in The Angry Birds Movie 2, Sisu in Raya and the Last Dragon (2021) and Ms. Tarantula in The Bad Guys (2022), and portrayed Katy in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (MCU) superhero film Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1988-06-02
Place of Birth: Stony Brook, Brookhaven, New York, USA
Also Known As: Nora Lum, 아콰피나, 奧卡菲娜, 林家珍, אקוופינה

Movies List of Awkwafina

HD

Bad Rap

2016 Movie
HD

The Farewell

2019 Movie
HD

Shelly

Movie
HD

Quiz Lady

2023 Movie
HD

Ocean's Team 3.0

2018 Movie
HD

Fly Hard

2024 Movie
HD

Call Your Mother

2020 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda 4

2024 Movie
HD

Swan Song

2021 Movie
HD

The Bad Guys

2022 Movie
HD

Renfield

2023 Movie
HD

Maraschino Ruby

2022 Movie
HD

Dude

2018 Movie
HD

The Little Mermaid

2023 Movie
HD

Ocean's Eight

2018 Movie
HD

Paradise Hills

2019 Movie
HD

Wildwood

Movie
HD

Migration

2023 Movie
HD

Crazy Rich Asians

2018 Movie
HD

Storks

2016 Movie
HD

Once Upon a Studio

2023 Movie
HD

IF

2024 Movie