Bobby Naderi

Bobby Naderi

Bobby Naderi (born 19 November 1984) is an Iranian actor. Born in Tehran, Naderi had an cultured childhood having being raised between Iran, Europe, Canada and the U.S. Bobby by sheer chance found his way into the Arts in his early 20s which led him to study with Judith Weston then began working on stage and the indie film. He gained notice for his lead role in Sundance Festival Hit! "The Taqwacores" which he received high praise for his performance. Naderi had a Supporting role in Nina Menkes Sundance film "Phantom Love" and a part in Ben Affleck's Oscar wining "Argo". Bobby continues to study the craft.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1984-11-19
Place of Birth: Tehran, Iran
Also Known As:

Movies List of Bobby Naderi

HD

Aban + Khorshid

2014 Movie
HD

Targeting

2014 Movie
HD

Under the Shadow

2016 Movie
HD

Phantom Love

2007 Movie
HD

The Beekeeper

2024 Movie
HD

The Taqwacores

2010 Movie
HD

How I Got There

2022 Movie
HD

Dotty and Soul

2023 Movie
HD

I Blame Society

2020 Movie
HD

Bright

2017 Movie
HD

Argo

2012 Movie