Leah Lewis

Leah Lewis

Adopted from a Chinese orphanage as an infant, American actress Leah Lewis is poised to emigrate into living rooms everywhere with her triple talent as an actress, singer, and dancer. She was raised in Windermere, FL and in Los Angeles, CA. Leah Lewis is known for her breakout performance in the Netflix feature film, "The Half of It," written and directed by Alice Wu. The film launched globally on Netflix after winning the Founders Award for Best U.S. Narrative Feature at the Tribeca Film Festival. Lewis also portrays the starring role of 'Ember' in Pixar's animated feature, "Elemental" written and directed by Peter Sohn." She is also known for her role 'George Fan' in the CW series "Nancy Drew." In addition to her acting, Lewis is professionally trained singer since childhood who has been writing her own music since the age of 15. In her free time, Lewis has many hobbies with a strong physical background including power lifting, dancing, yoga and strength and conditioning training. She enjoys writing, playing guitar, staying active in nature, advocating for mental health care, spending time with her family and creating strong community while traveling or resting between work.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1996-12-09
Place of Birth: Shanghai, China
Also Known As: Leah Liang Lewis, Leah Liang, Leah Marie Liang Lewis, 莉娅·刘易斯

Movies List of Leah Lewis

HD

The Half of It

2020 Movie
HD

Elemental

2023 Movie
HD

Tripped Up

2023 Movie
HD

How to Deter a Robber

2021 Movie
HD

Arcanum

Movie
HD

Verano de película 3

2023 Movie
HD

FRED 3: Camp Fred

2012 Movie